Get your TICKETS HERE

A high quality educational event with the atmosphere of a seasonal celebration.

Please join us for the annual reunion of the region’s sustainable growers, biodynamic enthusiasts, permaculture practitioners, homesteaders, and friends in general. 

All MEALS INCLUDED.
Chef prepared, local, organic and biodymamic food, complete with hot tea and coffee bar. 

 

~~ENJOY~~
FREE CAMPING on 250 acre biodynamic farm
FREE PARKING
Workshops
Lectures
Farm Tour
Barn Dance with live music Saturday night
 Running water restrooms
 Eating like a farmer for a weekend

 

 

FULL SCHEDULE

Friday, October 4

 

3pm-5pm: 

Barn: Richard Monet, Biodynamic Beekeeping 

Field: Greg Brann, Pasture Walk

4pm: Yoga for Gardeners, Natalie Ashker

6pm: Biodynamic Banquet

7:30pm: Keynote with Lisa RomeroEarthly Nutrition and the Role of the Farmer

 

Saturday, October 5

8am: Breakfast

 

9:45am: 

House – Ben & Konomi Campbell, Starting the Biodynamic Movemebt in Japan

Tent – Mark Hancock, Compress, Foot bath, Oil: External Use of Healing Herbs

Downstairs Barn – Jeff Poppen & Hugh Lovel, Making the Biodynamic Preparations 

Upstairs Barn – Shabari Bird, Connecting with Nature Spirits 

 

 

11am: 

HouseLisa Romero, Inner Development 

Tent – Justin Taylor, Fermented Garden Remedies

Downstairs Barn – Jeff Poppen & Hugh Lovel, Making the Biodynamic Preparations, Continued

Upstairs Barn – Jeremy Lekich, Edible Landscapes

 

 

12pm: LUNCH

 

2pm: 

HouseSteve Diver, Home Gardening

TentLisa Romero, The Farmer and Community Life

Downstairs Barn – Richard Monet, Homeopathy 

Upstairs BarnHenry Karzynski, Pineal Gland

 

3:15pm

HouseMark Shepard, Real World Permaculture

Tent – Jennifer Gleason, Growing and Using Hickory King Corn

Upstairs BarnLeah Larabell, Making Herbal Vinegars

Downstairs BarnJim Fullmer, Medicinal Herbs & Small Fruits

 

4:30pm

HouseRonan O’Conner, An Anthroposophical Approach to Addiction Treatment

Tent – Judy Wright, Cooking Demonstration

Downstairs Barn – Community Stir with John Nelson and Friends, followed by a spray around the gardens with Jeff Poppen and Friends

 

5:30pm: Circle 

 

6pm: Biodynamic Banquet

 

8pm: Talent Show followed by a Barn Dance with Live Music

 

Sunday, October 6

 

8:30am: Breakfast

 

9:30am:

Tent: Round Table Discussion with Speakers 

House: Susana Lein, Permaculture at Salamander Springs Farm

 

10:30am:

Tent: Reading and Discussion of the Agriculture Course

House: Susana Lein, Permaculture at Salamander Springs Farm, Continued

 

1pm: LUNCH

 

 

Please check back regularly and share with your friends!